2015 NFL Oracle – Divisional Playoffs

NFL Games - Divisional Playoffs

DateNFL GameNFL Oracle picksConfidence
Sat Jan 16 2016(5) KC @ (4) NE(4) NE53.40%
Sat Jan 16 2016(8) GB @ (2) ARI(2) ARI60.67%
Sun Jan 17 2016(9) SEA @ (1) CAR(1) CAR53.87%
Sun Jan 17 2016(7) PIT @ (3) DEN(7) PIT53.31%

NFL Oracle Forecast: Divisional Round

TeamWins Super BowlConference ChampConference Final
Arizona Cardinals27.36%42.13%65.01%
Carolina Panthers19.28%30.09%65.60%
Kansas City Chiefs18.24%41.71%64.74%
New England Patriots10.13%23.05%35.26%
Pittsburgh Steelers8.88%23.07%65.38%
Seattle Seahawks6.96%15.53%34.40%
Green Bay Packers4.70%12.25%34.99%
Denver Broncos4.45%12.17%34.62%

The NFL Oracle was 3-1 (75.00%) during the WildCard round. Here is how we did predicting each game:

[54.91%]: (7) Kansas City Chiefs 30 @ (13) Houston Texans 0
[52.50%]: (8) Pittsburgh Steelers 18 @ (5) Cincinnati Bengals 16
[53.72%]: (10) Seattle Seahawks 10 @ (6) Minnesota Vikings 9
[54.60%]: (9) Green Bay Packers 35 @ (12) Washington Redskins 18

Win % Massey Colley Biased Voter Keener PageRank NFL Oracle
KC KC KC KC KC KC KC
CIN CIN CIN CIN CIN PIT CIN
MIN SEA MIN MIN SEA SEA SEA
GB GB GB GB GB GB GB
2-2 3-1 2-2 2-2 3-1 4-0 3-1
This entry was posted in NFL. Bookmark the permalink.